No products in the cart.
0

SANITEK policies

 

Important legal information.

Persons accessing information on this website accept the following conditions.

 

IMPRINT

LAPIX SAGL 

Via Girora 27a 

CH-6982 Agno 

info@sanitek.ch

 

AUTHORISED REPRESENTATIVES

Gianmarco Galli, CEO

ENTRY IN THE COMMERCIAL REGISTER

Name of registered company: LAPIX Sagl 

Number: CH50140222905

Commercial register office: Ticino

 

VAT NUMBER

THAT-359.339.299

 

cookies

CHANGE COOKIE SETTINGS

PRIVACY POLICY

We take data protection very seriously. This is obviously reflected in our treatment of personal data. This policy provides information on what information and data is collected and evaluated by LAPIX SAGL, for what purpose this information is used and with whom it is exchanged. When handling data, LAPIX SAGL complies with applicable legislation, in particular the EU Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO) and the Swiss Data Protection Act. LAPIX SAGL authorises itself to process personal data on the basis of the consent of the persons concerned.

Collection of general information

When you access our website, general information is automatically collected. This information (server log files) includes the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of the Internet service provider and similar information. This is only information that does not allow conclusions to be drawn about the person. This information is technically necessary in order to correctly provide the requested content to websites and is mandatory when using the Internet. Anonymous information of this kind is statistically evaluated by us in order to optimise our Internet presence and the underlying technology.

Processing of personal data

CATEGORIES OF PERSONS

CUSTOMERS

This category includes, as the term suggests, our customers, clients and other parties for whom LAPIX SAGL provides services in the course of its business activities.

SELLERS

This term refers to partnerships and corporations (including sole proprietors), as well as atypical employees such as independent contractors and freelancers who provide services for LAPIX SAGL. In certain circumstances, LAPIX SAGL subcontracts the services it provides to its customers to outside suppliers who provide the services on behalf of LAPIX SAGL. In this context, suppliers who are individual contractors, independent contractors, or employees of suppliers are treated as candidates for data protection purposes.

WEBSITE VISITORS

All persons who access a sanitek.ch website.

 

CUSTOMER DATA

Purpose of processing

By processing data we ensure that the contractual agreements between LAPIX SAGL and our customers can be properly implemented and that a smooth business relationship is guaranteed.

Type of processing

We are processing data as follows

Collecting your information from you and from other sources, e.g. LinkedIn

Storing (and, if necessary, updating) your data in our database so that we can contact you about services to be provided

Preparing meetings and meeting notes so that we can provide you with specific services

Processing your data to comply with governmental requirements in the course of our business or in order to be able to target you with appropriate advertising campaigns

 

Processed data

We collect data about our customers only to a very limited extent. We only need your contact details or the contact details of individual contacts within your organisation (such as names, business addresses, telephone numbers and e-mail addresses) to ensure a regular business relationship. We may also store additional information that someone in your organisation has provided to us voluntarily.

 

SUPPLIER DATA

Purpose of processing

We need the contact details of the responsible persons within your organisation to communicate with you. We also need additional information, such as bank details, so that we can pay for services provided (if this is part of the contractual arrangements).

Type of processing

Information is provided in particular in the following ways:

Collection of information from you and other sources

Storing (and, if necessary, updating) data in our database

Developing targeted and appropriate communication campaigns

 

Processed data

We collect information about our contacts within your organisation, such as names, phone numbers and email addresses. We also collect banking information to make payments.

DATA OF VISITORS TO THE WEBSITE

Purpose of processing

We collect anonymous data from visitors to our website and use them to make it easier to use our website and to better manage the services we offer.

Processed data

This includes information about how you use our website, the frequency with which you access our website, your browser type, the location from which you access our website, the language you select and the times when our website is particularly popular.

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

We may disclose your personal data to the following categories of persons for the following purposes:

Tax, audit or other authorities, if we are required by law or other regulation to disclose this information (for example, because of a request from a tax authority or in connection with an anticipated lawsuit)

External service providers who provide services on our behalf (including outside consultants, business partners and professional advisors such as lawyers, auditors and accountants, technical support functions and IT consultants who develop and test our company's technology systems)

Externally assigned IT service providers and storage providers, if there is a corresponding processing (or comparable security) agreement

If LAPIX SAGL merges with or is acquired by another company in the future (or there are significant discussions about this possibility in the future), we may disclose your personal data to the (future) new owners of the company or corporation.

PROTECTION OF YOUR DATA

The data we process is treated confidentially and protected against loss and manipulation as well as against unauthorised access by third parties by means of appropriate technical and organisational measures. Your data is stored exclusively on servers in Switzerland.

If you suspect that your personal information has been misused, lost or accessed by unauthorised persons, please notify us as soon as possible.

RETENTION PERIOD / WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT

We process and store your data until you revoke your consent to the storage or further processing of the data. In that case, we will delete your personal information from our systems unless we are required by law or other regulations to retain it (for example, because you have a request from a tax authority or the information is needed in connection with an anticipated lawsuit).

 

PRIVACY RIGHTS

Under certain conditions you can assert your data protection rights against us:

Right to withdraw consent

If you have given your consent for certain types of processing activities, you may revoke this consent at any time with effect for the future. However, this revocation does not affect the legality of the processing prior to the revocation of consent or to the extent that the processing can be justified on another legal basis.

Right to information

You have the right under Section 15 DSGVO to receive information from us about the data we store.

Right of correction

At your request, we will correct the data stored about you pursuant to Art. 16 DSGVO if it is inaccurate or wrong.

Right of deletion

If you wish, we will delete your data in accordance with the principles of Art. 17 DSGVO, provided that other legal regulations (e.g. Statutory Retention Obligations) or an overriding interest on our part (e.g. In defence of our rights and claims) do not conflict with this.

Right to restrict editing or blocking

You can ask us to restrict the processing of your data, taking into account the requirements of Art. 18 DSGVO.

Right to object

You can also object to the processing of your data in accordance with Art. 21 DSGVO. This right of objection exists in the event of certain reasons arising from your particular situation. In this case, we will no longer process your data unless we are legally entitled to reject your objection. However, any objection to advertising measures is mandatory for us and we may no longer process your data for these purposes.

If you have given your consent to advertising measures and no longer wish to receive such advertising measures, you must revoke your consent.

Right to data transfer

You also have the right to receive your data in a structured, common and machine-readable format in accordance with the provisions of Art. 20 DSGVO or to pass it on to third parties.

Right of appeal to the data protection authority

You also have the right to appeal to any competent data protection supervisory authority (Art. 77 DSGVO). However, we recommend that you always send a complaint to our data protection officer so that we can resolve your request as quickly as possible and in a customer-oriented manner.

For quick processing, we ask you to send your questions for the exercise of your rights in writing to LAPIX SAGL:

SSL Encryption

To protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption methods (e.g. SSL) via HTTPS.

Changes to our privacy policy

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 17 May 2019.

We reserve the right to occasionally adapt this data protection guideline so that it always complies with current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the data protection guideline, for example when introducing new services. The current data protection guidelines published on this website and the mobile app apply in all cases.

Responsible body and contact

LAPIX SAGL is responsible for the processing of your personal data. You can view, modify, update your personal data or request further information by contacting our contact person for data protection law (by e-mail to info@sanitek.ch or at the postal address: LAPIX SAGL, via Girora 27, CH-6982 Agno).

DISCLAIMER AND CONDITIONS OF USE

By using and accessing the sanitek.ch website, you accept the following conditions.

Electronic communication

E-mails or forms sent via the Internet are neither confidential nor secure and may be viewed and modified by third parties. LAPIX SAGL shall not be liable for damages arising from unencrypted e-mails or other electronic messages (SMS etc.).

Copyright and trademark rights

The written consent of the copyright holders must be obtained in advance for the reproduction of any element.

The "SANITEK" logo is a trademark of LAPIX SAGL. No part of the digital presentation is designed in such a way as to guarantee the right to use the trademark.

Exemption from liability

We accept no liability for the correctness, accuracy, up-to-dateness, reliability and completeness of the information.

Liability claims against us for material or immaterial damage arising from access to or use or non-use of the published information, improper use of the connection or technical faults are excluded.

All offers are non-binding. We expressly reserve the right to change, supplement or delete parts of the website or the entire offer without separate announcement or to discontinue publication temporarily or permanently.

Liability for links

Links to third-party websites do not fall within our area of responsibility. No liability is accepted for such websites. Access to and use of such websites are at the user's own risk.

Cookies

We use cookies to optimise the use of the website.

Cookies are small text files that store the websites you visit on your computer and allow the website operator to recognise your computer on repeat visits.

Most browsers automatically accept cookies. However, you can tell your browser not to accept cookies or to ask you to do so before it accepts a cookie from a website you visit. You can also delete cookies on your computer or mobile device by using the appropriate function of your browser.

To enable or disable cookies on our website, a corresponding function is integrated. Here you can also choose which cookies you want to allow or disallow.

If you decide not to accept our cookies or the cookies and tools of our partner companies, you will not see certain information on our websites and will not be able to use certain features that enhance your visit.

For more information on our use of cookies, please visit: www.allaboutcookies.org .

 

Google statistics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is generally transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

However, due to the activation of IP anonymisation on these websites, your IP address will previously be reduced by Google in member states of the European Union or other signatories to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser in the context of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

You may refuse the use of cookies, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and processing this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: http : //tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout? hl = de .

 

Using script libraries (Google Web Fonts)

In order to present our content correctly and graphically appealing on all browsers, we use script libraries and font libraries such as Google Web Fonts on this website. Google Web Fonts are transferred to the browser cache to avoid multiple loading. If your browser does not support Google Web Fonts or does not allow access, the content will be displayed in a default font.

Calling script libraries or font libraries automatically triggers a connection to the library operator. It is theoretically possible - but currently unclear whether and, if so, for what purposes - that the operators of the corresponding libraries collect data.

The privacy policy of the Google library operator is available here: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Google Maps

This website uses the Google Maps API to visually display geographical information. When using Google Maps, Google also collects, processes and uses data about the use of the map functions by visitors. You can find more information about Google's data processing in Google's Privacy Policy. There you can also change your data protection settings in the Data Protection Center.

Youtube videos

Youtube videos may also be embedded on our website. YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA is the operator of the corresponding plug-ins. When you visit a page with the YouTube plug-in, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. Youtube will be informed about which pages you visit. If you are logged into your Youtube account, Youtube can assign your surfing behaviour to you personally. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account in advance.

If a YouTube video is started, the provider uses cookies which collect information about user behaviour.

If you have deactivated the storage of cookies for the Google ad programme, you will not have to deal with these cookies when viewing YouTube videos. YouTube also stores non-personal usage information in other cookies. If you want to prevent this, you need to block the storage of cookies in your browser or on our website.

Further information on data protection on YouTube can be found in the provider's data protection declaration.

Google AdWords

Our web portal uses Google conversion tracking. If you reached our website via an advertisement placed by Google, Google Adwords sets a cookie on your computer. The conversion tracking cookie is set when a user clicks on an ad placed by Google. These cookies expire after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If you visit certain pages on our website and the cookie has not yet expired, we and Google can see that you clicked on the ad and were redirected to this page. Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. Therefore, cookies cannot be tracked across AdWords customer websites. The information collected using the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for AdWords customers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers see the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, you will not receive any information that personally identifies users.

If you do not wish to participate in tracking, you can refuse the setting of a cookie, e.g. by using your browser settings which generally disable the automatic cookie setting or set your browser to block cookies from the "googleleadservices.com" domain.

Note that it is not possible to delete opt-out cookies as long as you do not want measurement data recorded. If you delete all cookies in your browser, you have to set the respective opt-out cookie again.

Applicable law / Place of jurisdiction

To the extent legally permissible, all legal relationships between users of the digital presentation and LAPIX SAGL shall be subject to substantive Swiss law. The exclusive place of jurisdiction is Lugano, Canton of Ticino, Switzerland.

Favorites

Browser upgrade Recommended
Our website has detected that you are using an outdated browser that will prevent you from accessing certain features.
Use the links below to upgrade your existing browser.
0 Cart
Add all flipped products to cart Flipped